C2G 1m LC/LC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable fiber optic cable Orange

    Be the first to review this product

    Availability: In stock

    £12.12
    OR

    Quick Overview

    1m LC/LC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable
    High speed multimode fibre cables that provide protection from toxic and corrosive gasses

    Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen (LSZH) Fibre Optic Patch Jumpers from Cables To Go are designed to lessen the emissions of smoke and halogens when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. These fibre patch jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. Use to connect fibre optic equipment to fibre optic cross-connects, Cables and information outlets. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality. All cables meet or exceed industry specifications.
    Name C2G 1m LC/LC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable fiber optic cable Orange
    SKU 85287
    URL Key c2g-1m-lc-lc-lszh-duplex-62-5-125-multimode-fibre-patch-cable-fiber-optic-cable-orange
    EAN 0757120852872
    Specification
    Technical details
    Cable length1 m
    Cable colourOrange
    Features
    Cable colourOrange
    Cable length1 m
    Colour
    Cable colourOrange
    Weight & dimensions
    Cable length1 m
    Other features
    Core / cladding diameter62.5/125 µm
    Manufacturer C2G
    Reviews No
    PDF Url No

    Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.